".

(b) Subclause (B) of the last sentence of section 5(e) (7 U.S.C.2014(e)) is amended by striking out "preceding sentence" and insert-ing in lieu thereof "fourth sentence of this subsection"

MIGRANT FARMWORKERS

SEC. 150. The last sentence of section 5(f)(4) (7 US.C. 2014(f)(4)) isamended by inserting after "subsection" the following: "(except theprovisions of paragraph (2)(A))".

FINANCIAL RESOURCES

SEC. 151. The second sentence of section 5(g) (7 U.S.C. 2014(g)) isamended by-

(1) striking out "June 1, 1977" and inserting in lieu thereof"June 1, 1982'-(2) striking out "and" after "vacation purposes, "; and(3) inserting after "$4,500," the following: "and, regardless of

whether there is a penalty for early withdrawal, any savings orretirement accounts (including individual accounts), ".

STUDIES

SEC. 152. (a) The second sentence of section 5(g) (7 US.C. 2014(g))is amended by-

(1) striking out "(1)" and(2) striking out ", and (2)" and all that follows through the