Officials 1973 ed.) [hereinafter cited as BUILDING CODE]. First Baptist Church, 97 Wash. 2d at 11, 639 P.2d at 1364 (plurality opinion). The building did not meet the code's fire safety standards for schools. Id. at 20, 639 P.2d at 1369 (Dolliver, J., dissenting). Other building code violations included inadequacies in floor space, ventila- tion, and restroom facilities. Id. 3. U.S. CONST. amend. I states: "Congress shall make no law respecting an establish- ment of religion, or prohibiting the free exercise thereof .. " Although WASH. CONST. amend. XXXIV, amending WASH. CONST. art. I, § 11, provides that "no one shall be molested or disturbed in person or property on account of religion .... " First Baptist Church apparently did not rest upon a construction of the Washington Constitution.