Stat. § 74-9101(b)(12) (2006) (sentencing commission shall “develop a program plan which includes involvement of business and industry in the public or other social or fraternal organizations for admitting back into the mainstream those offenders who demonstrate both the desire and ability to reconstruct their lives during their incarceration or during conditional release”); Mo. Rev. Stat. § 558.019(7) (2006) (“Courts shall retain discretion . . . to order restorative justice methods, when applicable”); id. § 558.019(8) (“If the imposition or execution of a sentence is suspended, the court may order any or all of the following restorative justice methods,” including victim restitution, offender treatment, mandatory community service, work release in local facilities and community-based residential and nonresidential programs); Mont.