The court agreed that the Defendants were foreign entities and notindividuals or corporations, but noted that the Second Circuit in Gucci"described the Daimler test as applicable to 'entities."'1 8 5 Therefore, thecourt concluded that "there is no reason to invent a different test forgeneral personal jurisdiction depending on whether the defendant is an

178. Foreign Terrorist Organizations, U.S. DEP'T OF ST., http://www.state.gov/j/ct/rls/other/des/123085.htm (last visited June 3, 2018) [hereinafter Foreign TerroristOrganizations]; see also 22 U.S.C. § 5201(b) (2012) (stating that "Congress determinesthat the PLO and its affiliates are a terrorist organization and a threat to the interests ofthe United States").

179. See Waldman, 835 F.3d at 329.180. Saperstein & Sant, supra note 46; see also Waldman, 835 F.3d at 323 (noting that