Cal. Labor Code §§ 204b and 210, and Wage Order Nos. 1, 4, and/or 6-2001 (On Behalf of Plaintiff and the CLASS)

58. Plaintiff re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations contained in the

paragraphs above as if fully set forth herein.

59. California Labor Code § 204b states in pertinent part: “Labor performed by a weekly-

paid employee during any calendar week and prior to or on the regular payday shall be paid for not

later than the regular payday of the employer for such weekly-paid employee falling during the

following calendar week.” California Labor Code § 219 provides in pertinent part: “Nothing in this

article shall in any way limit or prohibit the payment of wages at more frequent intervals, or in

greater amounts, or in full when or before due, but no provision of this article can in any way

be contravened or set aside by a private agreement, whether written, oral, or implied.”

60. During all relevant times, ARAMARK failed to pay Plaintiff and CLASS members for

all hours they worked in any calendar week no later than the following calendar week and failed to pay

Plaintiff and CLASS members in accordance with the requirements of Labor Code § 219. .