Embed Size (px)
[…] construction to Rulemaking 12-11-005 (Order Instituting Rulemaking Regarding
Policies, Procedures and Rules for the California Solar Initiative, the
Self-Generation Incentive Program and Other Distributed Generation Issues).
In addition, this decision modifies the Administrators’ investment plans by
adopting a list of metrics and potential areas of measurement for evaluating the
1 Section 25711.7 was added to Pub. Resources Code by Stats. 2013, Ch. 365, Sec. 22 (Senate Bill (SB) 96 (2013)) and became effective on September 26, 2013. PRC § 25711.7 provides:
25711.7. (a) The Public Utilities Commission shall not require the collection of funds pursuant to its Decision 12-05-037 (May 24, 2012), Phase 2 Decision Establishing Purposes and Governance for Electric Program Investment Charge and Establishing Funding Collections for 2013-2020, as corrected by Decision 12-07-001 (July 3, 2012), Order Correcting Error, and as modified by Decision 13-04-030 (April 18, 2013), Order Modifying Decision (D.) 12-05-037, and Denying Rehearing of Decision, as Modified, in an annual amount greater than the amount specified in those decisions. (b) This section does not modify, alter, or, in any way, affect the operation of Section 25712.
2 All statutory references are to the California Public Utilities Code unless otherwise provided.
A.12-11-001 et al. ALJ/RS1/avs
- 4 -
investment plans, and by establishing an annual report outline to facilitate
consistent reporting by the Administrators on their investment plans and project