“If no such unusual circumstances exist and/or the other requirements are not met, the

[Court] must convert or dismiss the case,” unless the Court finds that the appointment of a trustee

is in the best interest of creditors and the estate. Id. at 172 (citing Efron, 529 B.R. at 411).

C. Best Interest of Creditors and Estate

Once the UST demonstrates cause, or the Court finds cause on other or additional

grounds, and there are no “unusual circumstances,” the Court must consider what action is in the

best interest of creditors and the estate. See McKenna, P.C., 2011 WL 2214763, at *2. Section

1104(a)(3) provides a third alternative to dismissal or conversion, the appointment of a chapter

11 trustee. Id. Section 1104(a)(3) provides that:

[A]ny time after the commencement of the case but before

confirmation of plan, on request of a party in interest or the United

States Trustee, and after notice and a hearing, the court shall order

the appointment of a trustee . . . if grounds exist to convert or

dismiss the case under section 1112, but the court determines that

the appointment of a trustee . . . is in the best interest of creditors

and the estate.

“When read together, §§ 1112(b)(1) and 1104(a)(3) require [the] court to consider . . . whether to