Section 4.14. Reserved.

Section 4.15. Tax Increment Accounts. Consistent with Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.177, Subdivision 5, requiring that "tax increment received with respect to any district shall be segregated by the authority in a special account or accounts on its official books and records or as otherwise established by resolution of the authority to be held by a trustee or trustees for the benefit of the holders of the bonds," the Authority and/or the City will account for all increment

Page 96: DETROIT LAKES CITY COUNCIL REGULAR MEETING …cityofdetroitlakes.com/vertical/Sites/{F991A069-E23D-412C...2018/03/13  · Interceptor Squad Cars for $27,805 each from Nelson Auto Center

10527829v1

12