(defining an IB as any person (except anyone registered as an associated person (AP) of an FCM) who solicits or accepts orders for, inter alia, the purchase or sale of any futures contract, swap or commodity option; and who does not accept any money to secure any trades that may result from those orders). 71. Id. § 1a(12) (codified at 7 U.S.C. § 1a(12)) (defining CTA as, inter alia, any person who, for compensation or profit, engages in the business of advising others as to the value or advisability of trading in any futures contract, commodity option, swap, or other derivative). 72. Id. § 1a(11) (codified at 7 U.S.C. § 1a(11)) (defining CPO as “any person engaged in a business that is of the nature of a commodity pool, investment trust, syndicate, or similar form of enterprise, and who, in connection [to that business], solicits, accepts, or receives [funds from others] . . . for the purpose of trading in commodity interests”). 73. 17 C.F.R. § 1.3(aa) (2013) (defining AP as, generally speaking, a human—called “natural person” in the CFTC Regulations—who is the agent of another registrant and who either solicits funds or trading orders or who supervises those who do so). 74. See, e.g., Commodity Exchange Act § 4d(a)(1)