L. 112-105, § 3(b), 42 Stat. 998 (1922) (codified at 7 U.S.C. § 5(b) (2012)) (stating that the purpose of the CEA is, inter alia, “to deter and prevent price manipulation or any other disruptions to market integrity”); George A. Davidson, Squeezes and Corners: A Structural Approach, 40 BUS. LAW. 1283, 1283 (1985) (citing, inter alia, legislative history from the 1920s and stating that “[f]rom the outset of federal regulation of commodities trading, Congress . . . believed that one of the principal problems