(2011). The Philadelphia ordinance includes legislative findings that enumerate various statistics on the danger of cell phone use while driving. Id. 44. See infra notes 45-59 and accompanying text (describing preemption and due process issues concerning enforcement of bans on cell phone use while driving). 45. 75 PA. CONS. STAT. § 6101 (2006) (“The provisions of this title shall be applicable and uniform throughout this Commonwealth and in all political subdivisions in this Commonwealth, and no local authority shall enact or enforce any ordinance on a matter covered by the provisions of this title unless expressly authorized.”). 46. Allentown Cell Phone Law Tossed, HANDS-FREE INFO (June 8, 2011), http://bit.ly/ilfHKB (discussing how officials in Allentown decided to stop enforcing the ban and not appeal the ruling, hoping that the Pennsylvania General Assembly would pass a statewide ban). 47. See supra note 37. See