(b) Section 47-368.01 is repealed. 4189

(c) Section 47-368.02 is repealed. 4190

(d) Section 47-368.03 is repealed. 4191

Page 366: DRAFT COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA …chairmanmendelson.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/B...30. Robert Warren People for Fairness Coalition 1 All of the Council’s committees

Committee of the Whole DRAFT print – Bill 21-669 5/16/2016

188

SUBTITLE O. VAULT TAX EXPANSION 4192

Sec. 7141. Short title. 4193

This subtitle may be cited as the “Vault Tax Expansion Amendment Act of 2016”. 4194

Sec. 7142. Section 305(d) of the District of Columbia Public Space Rental Act, approved 4195

October 17, 1968 (82 Stat. 1159; D.C. Official Code § 10-1103.04(d)), is amended by adding a 4196

new paragraph (4) to read as follows: 4197

“(4) Any vault serving, in whole or in part, real property located at Square 287, 4198

Lot 812 shall be exempt from vault rent.”. 4199

SUBTITLE P. WALKER JONES REAL PROPERTY TAX ABATEMENT 4200

Sec. 7151. Short title. 4201

This subtitle may be cited as the “Walker Jones/Northwest One Unity Health Center Tax 4202

Abatement Amendment Act of 2016”. 4203