Committee of the Whole DRAFT print – Bill 21-669 5/16/2016

14

(a) Section 105(c) (D.C. Official Code § 2-272.04(c)) is amended by striking the phrase 360

“sections 107 and 109” and inserting the phrase “this act” in its place. 361

(b) Section 108(f) (D.C. Official Code § 2-273.03(f)) is amended by striking the phrase 362

“response period” and inserting the phrase “evaluation period as part of the report submitted to 363

the Council pursuant to section 114(a)(1)” in its place. 364

(c) Section 109(b)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 2-273.04(b)(2)) is amended by striking the 365

phrase “the unsolicited proposal.” and inserting the phrase “notice of the favorable evaluation of 366

the unsolicited proposal, including a link to where a copy of the proposal may be publicly 367

accessed on the Internet,” in its place. 368

(d) Section 301(a) (D.C. Official Code § 2-274.01(a)) is amended as follows: 369

(1) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase “projects; and” and inserting 370

the phrase “projects;” in its place. 371