Stat. 809; 42 U.S.C. § 1396n).”. 2334

(b) Section 205(a)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 42-3502.05(a)(1)) is amended by striking the 2335

phrase “subchapter III;” and inserting the phrase “Subchapter III, or any unit rented by a home 2336

and community-based services waiver provider and occupied by a tenant with a disability 2337

without regard to income but otherwise as defined in section 206(f), or co-leased by a home and 2338

community-based services waiver provider and occupied by a tenant with a disability without 2339

regard to income but otherwise as defined in section 206(f );” in its place. 2340

(c) Section 208(h)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 42-3502.08(h)(2)) is amended by striking the 2341

phrase “elderly or disabled tenant” and inserting the phrase “elderly or disabled tenant, including 2342

a unit leased or co-leased by a home and community-based services waiver provider,” in its 2343

place. 2344

SUBTITLE E. COMMISSION ON HEALTH EQUITY 2345

Sec. 5041. Short title. 2346

This subtitle may be cited as the “Commission on Health Equity Amendment Act of 2347

2016”. 2348

Sec. 5042. The Commission on Health Disparities Establishment Act of 2014, effective 2349