place. 3284

(d) A new paragraph (3) is added to read as follows: 3285

“(3) A list of infrastructure and enforcement recommendations to enhance safety 3286

at each of the 10 most dangerous intersections identified under paragraph (2) of this section, and 3287

a timeline for the implementation of each recommendation.”. 3288

SUBTITLE H. BID PARKING ABATEMENT FUND AMENDMENT 3289

Sec. 6071. Short title. 3290

This subtitle may be cited as the “BID Parking Abatement Fund Amendment Act of 3291

2016”. 3292

Sec. 6072. Section 6082(b) of the Fiscal Year 2016 Budget Support Act of 2015, 3293

effective October 22, 2015 (D.C. Law 21-36; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.341(b)), is amended to 3294

read as follows: 3295

“(b) The Fund shall be funded by an annual appropriation in the amount of $120,000 3296

from the District’s annually approved budget and financial plan.”. 3297

Page 326: DRAFT COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA …chairmanmendelson.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/B...30. Robert Warren People for Fairness Coalition 1 All of the Council’s committees

Committee of the Whole DRAFT print – Bill 21-669 5/16/2016

148