or at any other time. 3548

“(2) Subject to authorization in an approved budget and financial plan, any funds 3549

appropriated in the Fund shall be continually available without regard to fiscal year limitation.”. 3550

Sec. 7025. Section 401 of the Sustainable Solid Waste Management Amendment Act of 3551

2014, effective February 26, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-154; 62 DCR 3600), is repealed. 3552

Sec. 7026. Section 308(d)(1) of the District of Columbia Public Space Rental Act, 3553

approved October 17, 1968 (82 Stat. 1160; D.C. Official Code § 10-1103.07(d)(1)), is amended 3554

by striking the phrase “For periods beginning after June 30, 2015, interest on unpaid vault rent” 3555

and inserting the phrase “Beginning September 15, 2015, interest on any unpaid vault rent for 3556

any vault year” in its place. 3557

Sec. 7027. Section 2 of the Accrued Sick and Safe Leave Act of 2008, effective May 13, 3558

2008 (D.C. Law 17-152; D.C. Official Code § 32-131.01), is amended as follows: 3559

(a) Paragraph (2) is amended as follows: 3560