4. 15A NCAC 02D .1111: MAXIMUM ACHIEVABLE CONTROL TECHNOLOGY

(40 CFR Part 63, Subpart ZZZZ)

Applicability [40 CFR § 63. 63.6585, 6590(a)(2)(ii)]

a. For this emission source (ID No. ES-P3) (stationary RICE with a site rating of equal to or less than 500

brake HP located at a major source of HAP emissions) the Permittee shall comply with all applicable

provisions, including the monitoring, recordkeeping, and reporting contained in Environmental

Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 02D .1111 "Maximum Achievable Control

Technology" (MACT) as promulgated in 40 CFR 63, Subpart ZZZZ, “National Emission Standards For

Hazardous Air Pollutants For Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines” and Subpart A

“General Provisions.”

Stationary RICE subject to Regulations under 40 CFR Part 60 [15 A NCAC 02Q. 0508(f)]

b. Pursuant to 40 CFR 63.6590(c)(6), this source must meet the requirements of 40 CFR 63 Subpart ZZZZ