duly apprised of its premises, finds costs should be assessed to Amir Friedman, M.D.
[…] affecting any licensee licensed under that article shall be conducted in accordance with the provisions of the Kansas administrative procedure act. (b) Judicial review and civil enforcement of any agency action

under article 28 of chapter 65 of the Kansas Statutes Annotated shall be in accordance with the act for judicial review and civil enforcement of agency actions.

3. K.S.A. 77-501 provides:

77-501. Title. K.S.A. 77-501 through 77-541 shall be known and may be cited as the Kansas administrative procedure act.

4. K.S.A. 65-2837 provides:

65-2837. Definitions. As used in K.S.A. 65-28315, and amendments thereto, and in this section: (a) "Professional incompetency" means:

(1) One or more instances involvin~J failure to adhere to the applicable standard of care to a degree which constitutes gross negligence, as determined by the board.