31 N.Y. Exec. Order No. 5.113 (Sept. 11, 2001), https://govt.westlaw.com/nycrr/Document/I4f078e3acd 1711dda432a117e6e0f345?viewType=FullText&originationContext=documenttoc&transitionType=CategoryPageItem&contextData=(sc.Default). 32 N.Y. Exec. Order No. 5.113.1 (Sept. 11, 2001), https://govt.westlaw.com/nycrr/Document/I4f078e3 acd1711dda432a117e6e0f345?viewType=FullText&originationContext=documenttoc&transitionType=CategoryPageItem&contextData=(sc.Default). 33 N.Y. EXEC. LAW § 29-a(1) (McKinney Supp. 2018) (“[T]he governor may by executive order temporarily suspend specific provisions of any statute . . . during a state disaster emergency, if compliance with such provisions would prevent, hinder, or delay action necessary to cope with the disaster.”). 34 N.Y. Exec.