Takushi, 504 U.S. 428, 433 (1992) (“[T]o subject every voting regulation to strict scrutiny and to require that the regulation be narrowly tailored to advance a compelling state interest . . . would tie the hands of States seeking to assure that elections are operated equitably and efficiently.”). 219 FLA. STAT. ANN. § 100.011(1) (West 2015) (“The polls . . . shall be kept open until 7:00 p.m., of the same day . . . . Any elector who is in line at the time of the official closing of the polls shall be allowed to cast a vote in the election.”). 220 Id. § 101.045(1) (“A person is not permitted to vote in any election precinct or district other than the one in which the person has his or her legal residence and in which the person is registered.”).