Environmental Compliance Qualification Standard Reference Guide D ECEMBER 2011
[…] January 1,

2011. 10 CFR 61, “Licensing Requirements for Land Disposal of Radioactive Waste.” January

1, 2011. 10 CFR 61.44, “Stability of the Disposal Site After Closure.” January 1, 2011. 10 CFR 61.55, “Waste Classification.” January 1, 2011. 10 CFR 820, “Procedural Rules for DOE Nuclear Activity.” January 1, 2011. 33 CFR 153, “Control of Pollution by Oil and Hazardous Substances, Discharge

Removal.” July 1, 2011. 36 CFR, Chapter XII, Subchapter B, “Records Management.” July 1, 2011. 40 CFR, “Protection of Environment.” July 1, 2011. 40 CFR 31.43, “Enforcement.” July 1, 2011. 40 CFR 60, “Standards of Performance for New Stationary Sources.” July 1, 2011. 40 CFR 60, Subpart D, “Standards of Performance for Fossil-Fuel-Fired Steam

Generators for Which Construction is Commenced After August 17, 1971.” July 1, 2011.

40 CFR 61, subpart H, “National Emission Standards for Emissions of Radionuclides Other Than Radon from Department of Energy Facilities.” July 1, 2011.

40 CFR 61.14, “Monitoring Requirements.” July 1, 2011. 40 CFR 61.92, “Standards.”