Report and Order and Second Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 4 FCC Rcd 2873, 3051-56, paras. 359-68 (1989) (discussing the need for, and definition of, baskets and bands ofservices for purposes ofprice cap regulation of AT&T); Amendment ofSections 64.702 ofthe Commission's Rules and Regulations (Third Computer Inquiry); and Policy and Rules Concerning Rates for Competitive Common Carrier Services and Facilities Authorizations Thereof Communications Protocols under Section 64.702 ofthe Commission's Rules and Regulations, CC Docket No. 85­229, Report and Order, 104 FCC 2d 958, paras. 214-17, 220-22 (1986) (requiring the identification and tariffing of certain Basic Service Elements underlying enhanced services). See also, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 61.2(a) ("In order to remove all doubt as to their proper application, all tariffpublications must contain clear and explicit explanatory statements regarding the rates and regulations."); 47 C.F.R. § 61.54(j) ("The general rules (including definitions), regulations, exceptions, and conditions which govern the tariffmust be stated clearly and definitely.").