To the Commission’s knowledge, Community Groups failed to follow this procedure.

34 Rehearing and Stay Request at 14-15.

35 Id. at 27.

36 We note that this analysis is dated April 24, 2019 but was submitted to the Commission on June 3, 2019 with the Community Group’s rehearing and stay request.

37 18 C.F.R. § 157.10(d)(1) (2019) (“If this section requires an applicant to reveal Critical Energy Infrastructure Information (CEII), as defined in § 388.113(c) of this chapter, to the public, the applicant shall omit the CEII from the information made available . . . .”). The rationale for section 157 requiring protection of CEII, defined in part as information that “[c]ould be useful to a person in planning an attack on critical infrastructure,” 18 C.F.R § 388.113(c)(2)(ii), is more fully developed in other Commission orders.