The EIS fully analyzed impacts to wetlands and waterbodies associated with the construction and operation of Compressor Station 206 on a 52.1-acre parcel in Somerset County, New Jersey. The EIS explained that Transco sited the compressor station

83 Fla. Se. Connection, LLC, 164 FERC ¶ 61,099, at P 28 (citing 40 C.F.R.

§ 1502.23 (2019) (“the weighing of the merits and drawbacks of the various alternatives need not be displayed in a monetary cost-benefit analysis and should not be when there are important qualitative considerations”)); Fla. Se. Connection, LLC, 162 FERC ¶ 61,233, at P 40 (2018).

84 Fla. Se. Connection, LLC, 162 FERC ¶ 61,233 at P 40.

85 Id. at PP 45-51.

86 See Exec. Order No. 13783, Promoting Energy Independence and Economic Growth, 82 Fed.