Any filing so returned shall for all purposes be deemed not to have been filed with the Commission”). See also Rule 0-3 under the Exchange Act, 17 CFR 240.0-3 (“The date on which papers are actually received by the Commission shall be the date of filing thereof if all of the requirements with respect to the filing have been complied with….”).

23 If the conditions of Rule 19b-4 and Form 19b-4 are satisfied, a proposed rule change submitted electronically via the Commission’s Electronic Form Filing System on or before 5:30 p.m.