FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA JONATHAN L
[…] (Doc. No. 20 at 5.) Prior to the injunction hearing, Plaintiff’s counsel withdrew the request for a preliminary injunction and advised that he would proceed to trial on the merits. (Doc. No. 18.)

FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA JONATHAN LOVE ... · Jonathan Love is a twenty-five year-old student presently enrolled in the Master of Business Administration (“MBA”)

  • Upload
    others

  • View
    1

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

Citation preview

1 42 U.S.C. §12189 states in pertinent part: “Any person that offers examinations .. . related to applications, licensing, certification, or credentialing for . . . professional . . .purposes shall offer such examinations . . . in a place and manner accessible to personswith disabilities or offer alternative accessible arrangements for such individuals.” 42U.S.C. §12189.

1

IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURTFOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA

JONATHAN LOVE : CIVIL ACTION :

v. : NO. 06-CV-3333:

LAW SCHOOL ADMISSION :COUNCIL, INC. :

J. SURRICK MARCH 9, 2007

FINDINGS OF FACT, CONCLUSIONS OF LAW & ORDER