FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA JONATHAN L
[…] 44
1 42 U.S.C. §12189 states in pertinent part: “Any person that offers examinations . . . related to applications, licensing, certification, or credentialing for . . . professional . . . purposes shall offer such examinations . . . in a place and manner accessible to persons with disabilities or offer alternative accessible arrangements for such individuals.” 42 U.S.C. §12189. 1 IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA JONATHAN LOVE : CIVIL ACTION : v. : NO. 06-CV-3333 : LAW SCHOOL ADMISSION : COUNCIL, INC. : J. SURRICK MARCH 9, 2007 FINDINGS OF FACT, CONCLUSIONS OF LAW & ORDER On July 7, 2006, Plaintiff Jonathan