Forged Stainless Steel Flanges From India and Taiwan Investigation Nos. 731-TA-639 and 640 (Second Review) Publication 3827 December 2005
[…] In evaluating the likely impact of imports of subject merchandise if an order is revoked or asuspended investigation is terminated, the Commission is directed to consider all relevant economicfactors that are likely to have a bearing on the state of the industry in the United States, including but notlimited to: (1) likely declines in output, sales, market share, profits, productivity, return on investments,

Page 30: Forged Stainless Steel Flanges From India and Taiwan · 1 The record is defined in sec. 207.2(f) of the Commission’s Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR § 207.2(f)). 2 Commissioner

17 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). 18 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that “the Commission may consider themagnitude of the margin of dumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making itsdetermination in a five-year review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6).