Fourteenth Annual Report of the Right to Know Advisory
[…] information concerning minors that is obtained or maintained by a municipality in providing recreational or nonmandatory educational programs or services, if the municipality has enacted an ordinance that specifies the circumstances in which the information will be withheld from disclosure (amend to delete requirement that a municipality adopt an ordinance in order to protect personally identifying information about minors that is obtained and maintained in the process of providing recreational or nonmandatory recreational programs or services)

• Title 1, section 402, subsection 3, paragraph M, relating to architecture, design, access

authentication, encryption and security of information technology infrastructure and systems (amend to add “including records or information maintained to ensure government operations and technology continuity and disaster recovery”; ¶M provides a public records exception for records and information about public agency technology infrastructure, systems and software)

• Title 3, section 997, subsection 1 and subsection 3, relating to program evaluation reports