Title: __________________________

EXHIBIT F

MM FDD 4-1-2012 Page 10 of 15 As amended 9-10-2012 Exhibit F

ADDENDUM TO THE FRANCHISE DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT FOR THE STATE OF RHODE ISLAND

The following information applies to franchises and Franchisees subject to the Rhode Island

Franchise Act. Item numbers correspond to those in the main body:

Item 17

Item 17v and w, under the heading, "Renewal, Termination, Transfer and Dispute Resolution", is amended by the addition of the following language to the original language that appears therein:

Section 19-28.1-14 of the Rhode Island Franchise Investment Act provides that "A provision in a franchise agreement restricting jurisdiction or venue to a forum outside this state or requiring the application of the laws of another state is void with respect to a claim otherwise enforceable under the Act."

EXHIBIT F

MM FDD 4-1-2012 Page 11 of 15 As amended 9-10-2012 Exhibit F

ADDENDUM TO THE FRANCHISE AGREEMENT FOR THE STATE OF RHODE ISLAND

This Addendum relates to franchises sold in the state of Rhode Island and is intended to comply with Rhode Island statutes and regulations. In consideration of the execution of the Franchise Agreement (the “Agreement”), Merry Maids Limited Partnership (“Merry Maids”) and Franchisee agree to amend the Agreement as follows:

Section 24 of the Agreement, under the heading "Applicable Law," is amended by the addition of the following language to the original language that appears therein:

Section 19-28.1-14 of the Rhode Island Franchise Investment Act provides that "A provision in a franchise agreement restricting jurisdiction or venue to a forum outside this state or requiring the application of the laws of another state is void with respect to a claim otherwise enforceable under the Act.

IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the parties hereto have duly executed, sealed, and delivered this Amendment to the Franchise Agreement on the same day and year that the Franchise Agreement has been executed.