Fraud complaint against David Green, Green Law Group
[…] relief pursuant to N.Y. General Business Law § 350-e.

THIRD CAUSE OF ACTION Violation of N.Y. Banking Law § 590 (Registration of Mortgage Brokers)

(By Plaintiffs A. Masheyeva and V Vorobyov against Defendants Green Law. Lincoln First. Rascionato)

(By PlaintiffC Petrishin against Defendants Green Law. Green and Gelfand) (By PlaintiffC Stewart against Defendant Jason Green)

(By Plaintiff I Slaughter and B. Deas against Defendants Green Law. Green)

498. Plaintiffs repeat and re-allege each and every allegation contained above.

499. Under N.Y. Banking Law § 590(2)(b), entities or individuals that "engage

in the business of soliciting, processing, placing or negotiating mortgage loans for others,

or offering to solicit, process, place or negotiate mortgage loans for others" must register

as "mortgage brokers" with the Superintendent of the New York State Banking

Department ("NYSBD").

500. Defendants were in the business of "negotiating" or "offering to ...

negotiate" the "terms or conditions" of a mortgage loan on behalf of third parties, as