Embed Size (px)
[…] of the net loan funds to the Office. Each report shall contain all of the following: 21
(1) The number of recipients of loans for each represented North American 22
Industry Classification System Code. 23
(2) The number of jobs retained. 24
(3) The number of loans awarded. 25
(4) The average loan amount. 26
(5) The total amount loaned to date. 27
(6) The total amount of loans repaid to date. 28
(7) The total amount of loans defaulted on to date. 29
(8) The total amount of loans defaulted that have been recaptured." 30
SECTION 1.6A. G.S. 96-14.2 is amended by adding a new subsection to read: 31
"(e) COVID-19 Increased Benefit Amount. – The weekly benefit amount calculated under 32
this section shall be increased by fifty dollars ($50.00). The increased benefit amount is payable 33
for weeks beginning on or after September 5, 2020. The increased benefit amount expires and 34
will not be paid for weeks (i) beginning on or after December 26, 2020, or (ii) immediately 35
following the week that fully expends the amount allocated by the General Assembly for this 36
purpose under Section 3.3(75) of S.L. 2020-4, as amended by House Bill 1105, 2019 Regular 37
Session, whichever occurs first." 38
SECTION 1.7.(a) Notwithstanding the provisions of G.S. 143-57, State 39
departments, institutions, and agencies subject to Article 3 of Chapter 143 of the General Statutes 40