Interested person, as the term relates to particular persons, may vary from time to time and must be determined according to the particular purposes of, and matter involved in, any proceeding.

A.R.S. §14-1201.

C. Pennsylvania:

1. Adopting the UTC, Pennsylvania permits the modification or termination of noncharitable irrevocable trusts without court approval provided that the settlor and all beneficiaries agree to the modification or termination. 20 Pa. C.S. §7740.1.

2. Pursuant to 20 Pa. C.S. §7703, a beneficiary is an individual who or entity that:

“(1) has a present or future beneficial interest in a trust, vested or contingent; or(2) in a capacity other than that of trustee or protector, holds a power of appointment over trust property.”

3. Nonjudicial Settlement Agreement:

(a) Pennsylvania’s nonjudicial settlement agreement statute, 20 Pa. C.S. §7710.1, is substantially similar to UTC §111, although 20 Pa.