Section 2120 et seq. takes precedence, however, “when either party is seeking to ‘undo’ a property division judgment that adjudicated particular assets and/or liabilities. By contrast, those statutes have no effect on proceedings to determine community inter-ests in assets and liabilities that were unadjudicated or omitted from the judgment.” (Hogoboom, supra, ¶16: 160, p. 16-47; In re Marriage of Melton (1994) 28 Cal.App.4th 931, 939 [“property left unadjudicated by a divorce decree is subject to future litigation, the parties being tenants in common in the meantime”]; see also § 2556 [“the court has continuing juris-diction to award community estate assets or com-munity estate liabilities to the parties that have not been previously adjudicated by a judgment in the proceeding”].) “The mere mention of an asset in the judgment is not controlling. [Citation.] ‘[T]he crucial question is whether the benefits were actually litigated and divided in the previous proceeding.’” (In re Marriage of Thorne & Raccina (2012) 203 Cal.App.4th 492, 501.)