(including those without water service) subsidize the 15% minority using 90% of the water.

Dissolution and putting the assets on a sounder replacement schedule will support repayment of

the State loan and ensure long term viability of the system presently headed for collapse.

15.6 Plaintiffs are entitled to a dissolution order, appointment of a receiver for that

purpose and their fees and costs.

C. Breach of Fiduciary Duties, Negligence (All Defendants)

16.1 All allegations of this complaint are incorporated under this section.

16.2 RCW 24.03.127 provides a non-profit corporate “director shall perform the duties

of a director, including the duties as a member of any committee of the board upon which the

director may serve, in good faith, in a manner such director believes to be in the best interests of

the corporation, and with such care, including reasonable inquiry, as an ordinarily prudent person

in a like position would use under similar circumstances.” RCW 64.38.025(1) provides that a

Case 2:14-cv-01840-RSL Document 13 Filed 05/01/15 Page 61 of 67

Page 62: Hon. Robert S. Lasniklise-owners-for-justice.weebly.com/uploads/5/8/6/7/58674957/2015_… · ANDREW CHALMERS, an individual; JENNIFER L. DUBROW, an individual; EDSON A. ENGEL and