Page 57: Hon. Robert S. Lasniklise-owners-for-justice.weebly.com/uploads/5/8/6/7/58674957/2015_… · ANDREW CHALMERS, an individual; JENNIFER L. DUBROW, an individual; EDSON A. ENGEL and

FIRST AMENDED COMPLAINT FOR RICO

VIOLATIONS, CORPORATE DISSOLUTION,

TREBLE DAMAGES AND OTHER RELIEF - 57

Cleveland Stockmeyer PLLC 8056 Sunnyside Ave. N.

Seattle, WA 98103

(206) 419-4385

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

to his home or home water system cutting off water and sabotage to his home water system.

RCW 9A.04.110(25)(j) defines threat as “any other act which is intended to harm substantially

the person threatened or another with respect to his or her health, safety, business, financial

condition, or personal relationships.” Cutting off water service and four sabotages threatening

more, were intended to harm substantially Ortego or his wife or infant child, with respect to

health or safety or harm a business he ran at home, or his financial condition and/or personal