255 Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act, 15 U.S.C. §§ 7001-7006 (2012); UNIF. ELEC. TRANSACTIONS ACT § 7(a) (UNIF. LAW COMM’N 1999) (“[A] signature, contract, or other record relating to such transaction may not be denied legal effect, validity, or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form . . . .”).

256 15 U.S.C. § 7003(a)(1) (excepting “rule[s] of law governing the creation and execution of wills, codicils, or testamentary trusts”); UNIF. ELEC. TRANSACTIONS ACT § 3(b) (“This [Act] does not apply to a transaction to the extent it is governed by . . . a law governing the creation and execution of wills, codicils, or testamentary trusts . . . .”).

257 134 S.W.3d 830 (Tenn. Ct.