Journal of Proceedings of the House of Delegates of Maryland 2011 Regular Session Volume IV
[…] Page 161: House of Delegates - Maryland State Archivesmsa.maryland.gov/megafile/msa/speccol/sc5300/sc5339/...Apr. 3, 2011 Maryland House of Delegates 2637 HB 40 Del. Feldman HB 86 The Speaker

Apr. 4, 2011 Maryland House of Delegates 2791

On page 53, in line 26, strike “§ 2–508” and substitute “§ 2–508(B)(4)”; in line 34, strike “§ 2–508(c)(1)” and substitute “§ 2–508(B)(4)(I)”; in line 35, strike “WHO” and substitute “OF AN OPTIONAL RETIREMENT PROGRAM UNDER TITLE 30 OF THIS ARTICLE WHO”; and in line 36, strike “WITH A STATE INSTITUTION OF HIGHER EDUCATION” and substitute “AS AN EMPLOYEE OF THE STATE IN THE EXECUTIVE, LEGISLATIVE, OR JUDICIAL BRANCH OF GOVERNMENT”. On page 55, in line 6, strike “§ 2–508(C)” and substitute “§ 2–508(C)(4)”; and in line 16, strike “§