Journal of Proceedings of the House of Delegates of Maryland 2011 Regular Session Volume IV
[…] DRUG BENEFIT PLUS THE PROPORTIONAL ADDITIONAL AMOUNT REQUIRED UNDER SUBSECTIONS (B)(4)(II) AND (C)(4)(II) OF THIS SECTION; AND (III) REQUIRES RETIREES TO PAY OUT–OF–POCKET LIMITS EQUAL TO: 1. $1,500 FOR THE RETIREE ONLY; AND 2. $2,000 FOR THE RETIREE AND THE RETIREE’S FAMILY”; in line 22, after “RETIREE” insert “OF AN OPTIONAL RETIREMENT PROGRAM UNDER TITLE 30 OF THIS ARTICLE”; and in line 23, strike “WITH A STATE INSTITUTION OF HIGHER EDUCATION” and substitute “AS AN EMPLOYEE OF THE STATE IN THE EXECUTIVE, LEGISLATIVE, OR JUDICIAL BRANCH OF GOVERNMENT”. On page 53, in line 26, strike “§ 2–508” and substitute “§ 2–508(B)(4)”; in line 34, strike “§ 2–508(c)(1)” and substitute “§ 2–508(B)(4)(I)”; in line 35, strike “WHO” and substitute “OF AN OPTIONAL RETIREMENT PROGRAM UNDER TITLE 30 OF THIS ARTICLE WHO”; and in line 36, strike “WITH A STATE INSTITUTION OF HIGHER EDUCATION” and substitute “AS AN EMPLOYEE OF THE STATE IN THE EXECUTIVE, LEGISLATIVE, OR JUDICIAL BRANCH OF GOVERNMENT”.