Embed Size (px)
[…] Penn’s Plan at 93.

On the basis of our review of the Companies’ Plans, we shall approve the

implementation and management strategies contained in Section 4 of the respective

36

Plans, having found them to be reasonable and consistent with Act 129 and the Phase III

Implementation Order.

2. Monitoring, Reporting and Evaluation Issues

The Commission’s EE&C Program is to include an evaluation process

including a process to monitor and verify data collection, quality assurance and the

results of each plan and the program. 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(a)(2). Consistent with this

requirement, each EDC’s Plan is to “explain how quality assurance and performance will

be measured, verified and evaluated.” 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(b)(1)(i)(C). Each EDC is

required to submit an annual report to the Commission relating to the results of its EE&C

Plan. 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(i)(1).

For Phase III, the Commission directed EDCs to file semiannual reports on