b. All assigned duties are performed proficiently and professionally;

c. Their ability to exercise the option to withdraw from the process by the prescribed means at any time;

d. Conduct that appropriately reflects the solemnity of the activities in which they elect to engage and the duties they choose to perform;

e. Reserving public comment on any and all facets of the execution; and

f. Maintaining confidentiality of identifying information regarding any person who participates in or performs any function of an execution. As defined in Oklahoma State Statute Title 22, Section 1015, "The identity of all persons who participate in or administer the execution process and persons who supply the drugs, medical supplies or medical equipment for the execution shall be confidential and shall not be subject to discovery in any civil or criminal proceedings. The purchase of drugs, medical supplies or medical equipment necessary to carry out the execution shall not be subject to the provision of the Oklahoma Central Purchasing Act."

2. All team members serve on a strictly voluntary basis. At any point before, during, or after an execution any team member may decline to participate or participate further without additional notice and explanation or repercussion.