R. 7011.7840]

5.3.10 Oilseed Quantity Processed Calculation: Determine the quantity of each oil seed type processed at the affected source during normal operating periods recorded within a month using the following equation: Monthly Quantity of Oilseed Processed = Summation from i = 1 to n (SEEDb-SEEDe+SEEDr +/- SEEDa) SEEDb= Tons of oilseed in the inventory at the beginning of normal operating period "i'' as determined in 40 CFR Section 63.2855(a)(3) SEEDe = Tons of oilseed in the inventory at the end of normal operating period "i'' as determined in accordance with 40 CFR Section 63.2855(a)(3) SEEDr = Tons of oilseed received during normal operating period "i'' as determined in 40 CFR Section 63.2855(a)(4). SEEDa = Tons of oilseed added or removed from the oilseed inventory during normal operating period "i'' as determined in 40 CFR Section 63.2855(a)(5) n = Number of normal operating periods in the calendar month during which this type oilseed was processed. [40 CFR 63.2855, Minn. R. 7011.7840]

5.3.11 12-Month Rolling Sum calculation of Oilseed Quantity Processed: Calculate the 12-month rolling sum of the oilseed quantity processed by summing the monthly oilseed quantity processed for the previous 12 operating months. The quantity of oilseed processed does not include oilseed processed during initial startup periods as described in 40 CFR Section 63.2850(d)(2) or malfunction periods as described in 40 CFR Section 63.2850(e)(2). If these operating status periods span an entire calendar month, then the calendar month is treated as a nonoperating month and there is no compliance ratio determination. [40 CFR 63.2855(c), Minn. R. 7011.7840]

5.3.12 Start-up, Shutdown and Malfunction (SSM) Plan: The Permittee shall develop and implement a written SSM plan. The SSM plan