The agency needs to provide a "copy of the child's medical records(including, to the fullest extent practicable, a correct and complete English-language translation of such records)" at least two weeks before the adoption orthe date on which the prospective parent leaves for the Convention country to

4t See id. § 1491 l(a)(1) (designating the U.S. Department of State as the CA, pursuantto art. 6(1) of the Hague Convention).42 See id. § 14911 (c) (authorizing the Secretary of the Department of State to "prescribe

such regulations as may be necessary to carry out central authority functions on behalf of theUnited States").

4322 C.F.R. §§ 96.1-.111 (2011).4 4 The Secretary of State designates an accrediting entity, which is authorized to