• Upload
[…] contractor’s Labor Pricing Factor using publicly available information. McDonnell

Douglas Corp., 375 F.3d at 1192. This aspect of the case is similar to the inquiry

pending before the Commission: the failure of the proponent of sealing (the Postal

Service) to show that the alleged harm would likely result from disclosure.

Second, the Postal Service references that the Court of Federal Claims granted a

protective order concerning an Intellectual Property Valuation Report prepared by a

provider of concession services in Yosemite National Park.4 That report contained the

3 See 39 U.S.C. §§ 407(b)-(c). The Secretary of State has “primary authority for the conduct of foreign policy with respect to international postal services and international delivery services, including the determination of United States positions and the conduct of United States participation in negotiations with foreign governments and international bodies.” Id. § 407(b)(2). In exercising this authority, the Secretary of State “shall coordinate with other agencies as appropriate, and in particular, shall give full consideration to the authority vested by law or Executive order in the Postal Regulatory Commission . . . .” Id. § 407(b)(2)(A).