Section 502(c)(4) of the Act provides in taxable years ended

subsequent to September 22, 1987:

"However, an innocent spouse shall be relieved of liability for tax (including interest and penalties) for any taxable years for which a joint return has been made, upon submission of proof that the Internal Revenue Service has made a determination under Section 6013(e) of the Internal Revenue Code, for the same taxable year, which determination relieved the spouse from liability for federal income taxes."

Ch. 120, Ill. Rev. Stat. Section 502(c)(2), (4).

Section 1002(b) of the Act provides:

Fraud. If any part of a deficiency is due to fraud, there shall be added to the tax as a penalty an amount equal to (50%) 75% of the deficiency. Such amount shall be in lieu of any determined under subsection (a).

Ch. 120, Ill. Rev. Stat. Section 1002(b)

Section 1005(a) of the Act for years ended subsequent to December 31,

1985 provides that:

If any amount of tax required to be shown on a return prescribed by this Act is not paid on or before the date required for filing such return, a penalty shall be imposed at the rate of 6% per annum upon the tax underpayment unless it is shown that such failure is due to reasonable cause. The penalty shall be in addition to any other penalty determined under this Act.

Ch. 120, Ill. Rev. Stat.