Code §59.1-200 (cf. Model Form 3; CLRA) Washington: Similar to California’s UCL and Model Form 1, Washington law prohibits “[u] nfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce [.]” Wash. Rev. Code § 19.86.020 (cf. Model Form 1; UCL) West Virginia: Similar to California’s UCL and Model Form 1, West Virginia law also prohibits “[u]nfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce.” W.Va. Code § 46A-6-104 (cf.