12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

Fla. Stat. § 501.204(1) (cf. Model Form 1; UCL) Georgia: Similar to California’s UCL and Model Form 1, Georgia law prohibits “[u]nfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of consumer transactions and consumer acts or practices in trade or commerce.” Ga. Code Ann. § 10-1-370: § 10-1-393(a)(cf. Model Form 1: UCL) Hawaii: Similar to California’s UCL and Model Form 1, Hawaii law prohibits “[u]nfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce.” Haw. Rev. Stat. §§ 480-2(a) (cf. Model Form 1; UCL) Idaho: Similar to California’s UCL and Model Forms 1 and 2, Idaho law prohibits “[u]nfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of trade or commerce… includ[ing], but not limited to … engaging in any act or practice which is otherwise misleading, false, or deceptive to the consumer.” Idaho Code § 48-603(5), (7), (17) & (18) (cf.