Embed Size (px)
[…] Jennifer are a reflection of his own. One must also wonder whether he was able to help me be-
cause his Office did not have the same set of instructions as the Director’s and the GC’s Office.
Thus, I respectfully request that you, as a Conference member, and the Conference itself:
1. declare Mr. Deyling’s letter to be devoid of any effect as ultra vires and/or have him withdraw it;
2. require the Administrative Office to forward to the Conference the copies of my petition;
3. review my petition based on those copies or the ones that I sent to Conference members;
4. investigate under 28 U.S.C. §604(a), which provides that “The Director shall be the
administrative officer of the courts, and under the supervision and direction of the Judicial
Conference of the United States…”, whether the Administrative Office’s handling of this
matter and treating of me were part of its normal conduct of business and way of dealing
with everybody or were targeted on me to attain a certain objective related to the judicial