Embed Size (px)
[…] §372(c).
I commended Mr. Rabiej for his proper public servant attitude and his outstanding
effectiveness. One must wonder whether the gentleness and willingness to help shown by Judy
and Jennifer are a reflection of his own. One must also wonder whether he was able to help me
because his Office did not have the same set of instructions as the Director‟s and the GC‟s Office.
Therefore, I respectfully request that you, as the Chair of the Conference‟s Executive
Committee, and the Conference itself:
1. investigate under 28 U.S.C. §604(a), which provides that “The Director shall be the
administrative officer of the courts, and under the supervision and direction of the
Judicial Conference of the United States…”, whether the Administrative Office‟s
handling of the petition and treatment of me were part of its normal conduct of business
and way of dealing with everybody or were targeted on me to attain a certain objective