Embed Size (px)
[…] JC:5
C:826 Dr. Cordero’s petition of 11/18/4 to the Jud. Conference for review of 2nd Cir. Jud. Council’s review denials
to appoint any such committee under §353(a) or even conduct a §352(a) “limited inquiry”;
b) conducted no investigation of its own and since the chief judge had conducted none either, it
was not in a position to determine the merits of his complaint and in light thereof, what
action could be considered necessary;
c) by dismissing his complaint without any investigation having been conducted at all, it failed
its legal obligation under §354(a)(1)(C) that it “shall take…action…to assure the effective
and expeditious administration of the business of the courts” (emphasis added) intended for
the benefit of the public at large, including Complainant Dr. Cordero; and
d) thereby, it has further aggrieved Dr. Cordero by knowingly and indifferently leaving him at
the mercy of the complained-about Judge Ninfo and other court officers and parties that have