Lease Financing, Comptroller's Handbook - OCC
[…] Page 70: Lease Financing, Comptroller's Handbook - OCC

References

Comptroller’s Handbook 68 Lease Financing

References

Laws 12 USC 24(Seventh) and (Tenth), “Corporate Powers of Associations” 12 USC 84, “Lending Limits” 12 USC 371c, “Banking Affiliates” 12 USC 371c-1, “Restrictions on Transactions with Affiliates” 12 USC 375a, “Loans to Executive Officers of Bank” 12 USC 375b, “Extension of Credit to Executive Officers, Directors, and Principal

Shareholders of Member Banks” 12 USC 1464 (Home Owners’ Loan Act, section 5), “Federal Savings Associations” 26 USC 265, “Expenses and Interest Relating to Tax-Exempt Income”