RCW 9.73.090(2) (Emphasis added). RCW 9.73.090(2) further states that “[a]ny recording or interception of a communication or conversation incident to a lawfully recorded or intercepted communication or conversation

pursuant to this subsection shall be lawful and may be divulged.” (Emphasis added) An application for an order authorizing a one-party consent recording must comply with the many requirements set forth in RCW 9.73.130. Among the requirements of section 130 are requirements for: