Long Term Renewable Resources Procurement
[…] Those targets are shown (unadjusted) in Table 3-13.

One ARES informational filing, covering an eligible ARES-owned generation facility located outside of Illinois, was submitted on a confidential basis to the ICC by the deadline of July 15, 2017.

3.4. MidAmericanVolumes

While procurement plans are required to be prepared annually for Ameren Illinois and ComEd, Section 16-111.5(a) of the PUA states that “[a] small multi-jurisdictional electric utility . . . may elect to procure power and energy for all or a portion of its eligible Illinois retail customers” in accordance with the planning and procurement provisions found in the IPA Act. On April 9, 2015, MidAmerican first formally notified the IPA of its intent to procure power and energy for a portion of its eligible retail customer load through the IPA through its participation.