Long Term Renewable Resources Procurement
[…] If additional funding for Illinois Solar for All programs is available under Section 16-108(k)63 of the PUA, then the Plan “shall provide for the Agency to procure contracts in an amount that does not exceed the funding,” with the applicable utility or utilities as the counterparty to such contracts.64 The IPA filed its Illinois Solar for All Supplemental Funding Plan for approval with the Illinois Commerce Commission on August 30, 2018. That Plan concluded as follows regarding whether to use any funding