• Upload
[…] (ii) the 2013 General Permit (as defined below), or (iii) any individual NPDES

permit issued by EPA or an authorized governmental entity regarding storm water

discharges associated with Construction Activities pursuant to 33 U.S.C. § 1342

with which Magnolia Affiliates must comply. This term applies to any such

permit in its current form or as it may be amended in the future.

e. “Best Management Practices” or “BMPs” shall mean the same as the term is

defined in the Applicable Permit. If the term is not defined in the permit, then

“BMP” shall mean the same as the term is defined in 40 C.F.R. § 122.2 in its form

as of the Effective Date or as it may be amended in the future. As of the Effective

Date, that definition is “schedules of activities, prohibitions of practices,

maintenance procedures, and other management practices to prevent or reduce the

pollution of ‘waters of the United States.’ BMPs also include treatment

requirements, operating procedures, and practices to control . . . site runoff,

spillage or leaks, sludge or waste disposal, or drainage from raw material storage.”

f. “Calendar Quarter” shall mean the three (3) Month periods ending on March 31,

June 30, September 30, and December 31.

g. “Complaint” shall mean the complaint filed by the United States in this action.

h. “Consent Decree” or “Decree” shall mean this Decree and all appendices attached