Manning Proposed Bill
[…] "section 1881c(b) of this chapter"; and

(Ill) in subparagraph (C) by striking "section 704(d)" and

inserting "section 1881c(d) of this chapter";

(39) Section 1881g of title 50, United States Code is amended—

(A) by striking "title" and inserting "chapter";

(B) by striking "Government" and inserting "United States";

(C) by striking "title of this Act" and inserting "subchapter of this chapter”;

(40) Section 1885 of title 50, United States Code, is amended—

(A) In the matter preceding paragraph (1) by striking "title" and inserting

“subchapter";

(B) in paragraph (4) by striking "section 101(n)" and inserting “section

1801(n)”; and

(C) in paragraph (8)(B)—

(i) in clause (i) by striking "section 103(a)" and inserting “section

1803(a) of this chapter"; and

(ii) in clause (ii) by striking "section 102(a)(4), 105B(e), as added by

section 2 of the Protect America Act of 2007 (Public Law 110—55), or 702(h)." and inserting

"section 1802(a)(4), 1805B(e), or 1881a(h).";

(41)Section 1885a of title 50, United States Code, is amended in subsection (a)—

(A) in paragraph (1) by striking "section 103(a)" and inserting “section 1803(a)

of this chapter";

!77

Page 78: Manning Proposed Bill