• Upload
[…] Page 40: MINNESOTA REVISOR'S MANUAL · MINNESOTA REVISOR'S MANUAL with Styles and Forms 2002 Edition Published by The Office of the Revisor of Statutes St. Paul, Minnesota This document is

30 Chapter 3: Laws and Rules about Bills

by law to make rules or to adjudicate contested cases. ‘Agency’ also means the capitol area architectural and planning board." Minn. Stat., sec. 14.02, subd. 2. "‘Rule’ means every agency statement of general applicability and future effect, including amendments, suspensions, and repeals of rules, adopted to implement or make specific the law enforced or administered by that agency or to govern its organization or procedure." Minn.