irremediable harm to Plaintiff.

Plaintiff would have the court note that no Verification to Responding Party’s answers to his special

interrogatories has been served to Propounding Party as of the filing of this motion. As such,

Responding Party cannot claim legal rights of having responded to Propounding Party’s interrogatories

within statutory limits. Although a response composed of objections with a sprinkling of good faith

responses was served, no verification accompanied it as required in Cal. Code of Civil Proc.

§2030.210(a) “The party to whom interrogatories have been propounded shall respond in writing under

oath …”.

IV. MONETARY SANCTIONS SHOULD BE AWARDED AGAINST DEFENDANTS FOR OBSTRUCTING PLAINTIFF’S DISCOVERY EFFORTS

California Civ. Code Proc §2030.300(d) states