karen-m-rozier
[…] U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION as successor ininterest to BANK OF AMERICA, NATIONALASSOCIATION as successor by merger to LASALLEBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION as Trustee RAAC2007RP1, et. al
OCWEN LOAN SERVCING, LLC
RESIDENTIAL FUNDING COMPANY
JOHN DOES 18-50
Defendants.
Case No. 30-2012-00601310-CU-OR-CJC
PLAINTIFF'S MOTION TO DISQUALIFY JUDICIALOFFICER SHEILA FELL PURSUANT TO C.C.P. 170.1
Date:
Time:
Dept: C22
Trial Date: April 28,2013
20 lof 12
Plaintiff KAREN MICHELE ROZIER respectfully requests Judicial Officer Sheila E. Fell be
disqualified under the California Code of Civil Procedures (CCP) Section 170.1 (a)[6)(C): "For any
reason ... A person aware of the facts might reasonably entertain a doubt that the judge would be ableto be impartial." Plaintiff believes that any reasonable person aware of the facts and circumstances
would believe that Judge Fell is biased and prejudiced, and has ignored the law.
The standard for disqualification provided in Code Civ.