MPUC PL-9/CN-14-916 MPUC PL-9/CN-15-340 OFFICE OF
[…] Therefore, it is not addressed in this Report.

939. Finally, the DOC-DER argues that the Project will be inconsistent with Minnesota’s energy policies set forth in Minn. Stat. §§ 216C.05 and 216H.02, subd. 1. Minnesota Statutes section 216C.05, subdivision 2, states in relevant part, that “[i]t is the energy policy of the state of Minnesota that 25 percent of the total energy used in the state be derived from renewable energy resources by year 2025.”

940. Similarly, Minn. Stat. 216H.02, subd. 1, states: