The fact sheet also was updated to reflect this change. COMMENT #4: Section IV.E – page 13 The NDDOT is not a localized MS4. Most of the facilities we install are owned and maintained by other MS4s or non regulated communities. The NDDOT should be exempt from this requirement as the maps created by the other MS4 communities already include all of the items listed for the systems we install. Add a statement to the permit allowing us this exemption. RESPONSE #4: As provided in 40 CFR 122.34(b)(3)(ii)(A), permittees must “[d]evelop, if not already completed, a storm sewer system map, showing the location of all outfalls and the names and location of all waters of the Unites States that receive discharges from those outfalls;…” The department does not believe the NDDOT should be exempt from developing a map of the regulated MS4 storm sewer system. Maps are limited to areas located in the regulated MS4 areas (i.e., Bismarck, Mandan, Lincoln, Dickinson, Williston, Minot, Jamestown, Grand Forks, Fargo, and West Fargo).