New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection · 7:31-4.7 Safety reviews: design and pre -startup 35 7:31-4.8 Emerge
[…] exceeds 0.01 degrees Celsius per minute, all of which are corrected to a thermal inertia ()of 1.0.

25. 40 CFR 68.65(b)(6), after "Thermal and chemical stability data," add "applicable to the

process in which an EHS is being used, handled, stored, or generated: stability (unstable or stable),

conditions to avoid for instability, incompatibility (materials to avoid), hazardous decomposition

(products or byproducts), hazardous polymerization (may occur or will not occur), and conditions to

avoid for polymerization;"

26. 40 CFR 68.65(b)(7), after "Hazardous effects of inadvertent mixing of different materials

that could foreseeably occur," add "which includes the explosive/flammable effects and information

showing the identity of toxic or flammable EHSs capable of being generated for individual RHSs listed

at N.J.A.C. 7:31-6.3(a) Table I, Part D, Group I due to inadvertent mixing with incompatible