Embed Size (px)
[…] technology and equipment, as built and operated, are in accordance with the process safety information
prepared pursuant to 40 CFR 68.65(c) and (d) as incorporated with changes at N.J.A.C. 7:31-4.1(c)1
through 4."
14. 40 CFR 68.79(c), add, "The compliance audit report shall also include the scope, audit
techniques, methods used and the names of the audit participants."
15. 40 CFR 68.81, Incident investigation, in the heading and in (b), (c), (d)(1), (d)(3), (d)(4), (e),
(f) and (g), delete the word "incident" and replace it with the words "EHS accident or potential
catastrophic event."
16. 40 CFR 68.81(a), delete the phrase "incident which resulted in, or could reasonably have
resulted in, a catastrophic release of a regulated substance" and replace it with "EHS accident or potential
catastrophic event."
THIS IS A COURTESY COPY OF THIS RULE. ALL OF THE DEPARTMENT’S RULES ARE COMPILED IN TITLE 7 OF
THE NEW JERSEY ADMINISTRATIVE CODE.
LANGUAGE FROM THE FEDERAL REGULATIONS AT 40 CFR PART 68, INCORPORATED BY REFERENCE INTO