Embed Size (px)
[…] (products or byproducts), hazardous polymerization (may occur or will not occur), and conditions to
avoid for polymerization;"
THIS IS A COURTESY COPY OF THIS RULE. ALL OF THE DEPARTMENT’S RULES ARE COMPILED IN TITLE 7 OF
THE NEW JERSEY ADMINISTRATIVE CODE.
LANGUAGE FROM THE FEDERAL REGULATIONS AT 40 CFR PART 68, INCORPORATED BY REFERENCE INTO
THIS RULE, IS INCLUDED AS A COURTESY AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE. THE OFFICIAL VERSION OF THE
FEDERAL REGULATIONS IS PUBLISHED IN THE FEDERAL REGISTER.
- 48 - Rev. 10
26. 40 CFR 68.65(b)(7), after "Hazardous effects of inadvertent mixing of different materials that
could foreseeably occur," add "which includes the explosive/flammable effects and information showing
the identity of toxic or flammable EHSs capable of being generated for individual RHSs listed at
N.J.A.C. 7:31-6.3(a) Table I, Part D, Group I due to inadvertent mixing with incompatible substances,