weights and measures; To provide for the punishment To regulate commerce with foreign nations, and among the several states, and with the Indian tribes. 152 Article I Section 10 Clause 1: No state shall enter into any treaty, alliance, or confederation; grant letters of marque and

reprisal; coin money; emit bills of credit; make anything but gold and silver coin a tender in payment of debts; pass any bill of attainder, ex post facto law, or law impairing the obligation of contracts, or grant any title of nobility. 153 Article I Section 8 Clause 7: To establish post offices and post roads.

154 18 U.S. Code §2 “Principals (a) Whoever commits an offense against the United States or aids, abets, counsels,

commands, induces or procures its commission, is punishable as a principal. (b) Whoever willfully causes an act to be done which if directly performed by him or another would be an offense against the United States, is punishable as a principal.”