or penalize wrongdoers;

• We the People ordained and established the Constitution for the United States of

America;32

• We the People vested Congress with statute making powers;33

• We the People defined and limited Congresses power of law making;34 150

• We the People ordained limited law making powers via the Constitution;35

• We the People did not vest the Judiciary with law making powers;

29 Writ of right for the People against him who claimed or usurped any office, franchise or liberty. 30 We the People command you. 31 18 U.S. Code §2: “Principals (a) Whoever commits an offense against the United States or aids, abets, counsels,

commands, induces or procures its commission, is punishable as a principal. (b) Whoever willfully causes an act to be done which if directly performed by him or another would be an offense against the United States, is punishable as a principal.” 32 We the people of the United States, in order to form a more perfect union, establish justice, insure domestic tranquility, provide for the common defense, promote the general welfare, and secure the blessings of liberty to ourselves and our posterity, do ordain and establish this Constitution